Lengfengya, China Page

Other names: 冷风垭

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.0695 Longitude 111.2586 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 4' 10N Long (DMS) 111° 15' 31E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25589

Weather Charts


Lengfengya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lengfengya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lengfengya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yinjiaping (1.1 nm)
Wanjiagou (2.1 nm)
Mazongling (3.6 nm)
Chalukou (1.8 nm)
Pangushan (2.3 nm)
Xiaozuizi (2.4 nm)
Baiguoshu (3.5 nm)
Pianqiaowan (3.5 nm)
Maohu (4.0 nm)
Mahuiping (1.4 nm)
Yanchipo (1.6 nm)
Tianzifen (2.2 nm)
Duihedian (3.1 nm)
Yanwutan (3.2 nm)
Daxingshan (3.5 nm)
Maoziwan (1.6 nm)
Zaojiaoshu (1.8 nm)
Dengjiaping (2.6 nm)
Yijiafan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 25 nm S 158
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 32 nm S 159 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 57 nm W 305 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 83 nm N 38 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 93 nm N 349 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm SE Hirnantian
9.7 nm SE List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
9.8 nm SE Wangjiawan
13.9 nm SE Dapingian
13.9 nm SE Huanghuachang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:59 2016