Lengfengcao, China Page

Other names: 冷风槽

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.6909 Longitude 109.8532 Altitude (feet) 4481
Lat (DMS) 30° 41' 27N Long (DMS) 109° 51' 12E Altitude (meters) 1365
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16839

Weather Charts


Lengfengcao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lengfengcao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lengfengcao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yefengcao (0.9 nm)
Shizibao (2.2 nm)
Longtan (2.4 nm)
Qinjiawan (3.0 nm)
Qikuang (3.0 nm)
Daodongzi (0.9 nm)
Heicao (1.6 nm)
Sanchagou (2.4 nm)
Shuijingcao (2.6 nm)
Duantoushan (3.7 nm)
Yangjiacao (3.8 nm)
Dianxiangsi (1.6 nm)
Beifengcao (2.7 nm)
Lanchizi (3.0 nm)
Chayewan (3.3 nm)
Meirenshi (1.2 nm)
Dongjiayuan (1.5 nm)
Yanjiaya (3.0 nm)
Meitangou (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 29 nm S 220 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 61 nm N 23 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 73 nm W 275 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 88 nm S 217 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 81 nm E 90
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm NE 110th meridian east
18.2 nm E List of longest arch bridge spans
22.5 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
23.2 nm N Wushan County, Chongqing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:51 2016