Laocun, China Page

Other names: 老村

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.6346 Longitude 109.9057 Altitude (feet) 2936
Lat (DMS) 30° 38' 5N Long (DMS) 109° 54' 21E Altitude (meters) 894
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17092
Mid-range map of Laocun Large range map of Laocun

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Meitangou (2.8 nm)
Zhaojiashan (3.8 nm)
Meirenshi (4.0 nm)
Yanjiaya (1.4 nm)
Beifengcao (2.9 nm)
Dongjiayuan (2.8 nm)
Lishiba (3.6 nm)
Gaokan (3.4 nm)
Luomadian (1.3 nm)
Dahongluo (1.6 nm)
Daxingchang (2.6 nm)
Shiqiao (3.4 nm)
Yangjiawan (3.2 nm)
Zhoujiabao (1.0 nm)
Liangshuipu (2.7 nm)
Cuijiawan (2.8 nm)
Shenjia Wuchang (3.2 nm)
Fengxiangshu (3.5 nm)
Luoshuidong (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 28 nm W 229 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 63 nm N 20 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 76 nm W 277 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 79 nm E 88
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 87 nm S 219 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm N 110th meridian east
16.9 nm S List of longest arch bridge spans
25.7 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
25.1 nm N Wu Gorge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:25:42 2016