Jintang, China Page

Other names: 锦堂

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 29.2522 Longitude 113.8824 Altitude (feet) 301
Lat (DMS) 29° 15' 8N Long (DMS) 113° 52' 57E Altitude (meters) 91
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44723

Weather Charts


Jintang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jintang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jintang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiayou (0.9 nm)
Jinshan (2.2 nm)
Gaomingwu (2.4 nm)
Xijiapai (2.8 nm)
Wantouzui (2.2 nm)
Hudie'ao (2.3 nm)
Dujiazui (2.7 nm)
Yalongqiao (2.9 nm)
Lengshuiyuan (1.0 nm)
Danjia'ao (1.3 nm)
Pingshang (1.7 nm)
Gaochong (2.2 nm)
Hejiachong (2.4 nm)
Shiwo (1.1 nm)
Heshengqiao (1.6 nm)
Guandaoqiao (2.3 nm)
Yangjiapai (2.3 nm)
Shuixing (2.5 nm)
Donggang (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 45 nm W 283
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 72 nm S 208 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 89 nm S 165 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHHH WUH Large TIANHE Wuhan 93 nm N 10 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uni-Top Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm SE 114th meridian east
24.7 nm N List of coal power stations
24.7 nm N List of major power stations in Hubei province
29.3 nm N Chibi North Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:10 2016