Hetaoyuan, China Page

Other names: 核桃园

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 29.6498 Longitude 109.0819 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 29° 38' 59N Long (DMS) 109° 4' 55E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52235
Mid-range map of Hetaoyuan Large range map of Hetaoyuan

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xujiatuo (2.3 nm)
Yangjiazhai (2.5 nm)
Shaziba (3.3 nm)
Longjiapo (3.6 nm)
Wulongping (3.8 nm)
Dingjiaping (1.4 nm)
Taipinggou (2.0 nm)
Shashuyuan (2.9 nm)
Pengjiagou (3.5 nm)
Meiziping (3.8 nm)
Xiaomo (1.5 nm)
Yakoutian (1.5 nm)
Daba (2.7 nm)
Baidiping (2.8 nm)
Gaoleshan (3.7 nm)
Chungou (1.5 nm)
Shizilu (1.6 nm)
Majialou (2.8 nm)
Tangjiagou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 15 nm W 238 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 45 nm N 27 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 76 nm N 334 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 78 nm E 114 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 91 nm W 312
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm NW Tusi Sites
18.0 nm SW Nanchuan District
18.0 nm SW Qianjiang District
20.4 nm S 109th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:27:06 2016