Hematang, China Page

Other names: 蛤蟆塘

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.3667 Longitude 109.1817 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 30° 22' 0N Long (DMS) 109° 10' 54E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19370

Weather Charts


Hematang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hematang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hematang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Qiduhe
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Matajing (1.1 nm)
Xiaogucao (2.1 nm)
Shaitianba (2.6 nm)
Malancao (2.7 nm)
Banmu (2.0 nm)
Yantang (2.2 nm)
Maili (2.7 nm)
Yunlong (3.1 nm)
Yingshang (3.2 nm)
Fengxiang (3.4 nm)
Mugong (3.2 nm)
Longtai (1.1 nm)
Anleping (1.9 nm)
Haozidong (2.2 nm)
Zhujinmen (2.9 nm)
Sifangdong (2.8 nm)
Daweng (2.9 nm)
Shadigou (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 15 nm E 100 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 46 nm W 304 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 54 nm S 199 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 74 nm W 284
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 96 nm N 38 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm S List of longest arch bridge spans
10.5 nm W Tenglong Cave
17.7 nm NW 109th meridian east
19.5 nm NW Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:12 2016