Hanhe, China Page

Other names: 韩河

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.3839 Longitude 113.1942 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 23' 2N Long (DMS) 113° 11' 39E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23989

Weather Charts


Hanhe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanhe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanhe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiebeikou (0.3 nm)
Miaogou (1.1 nm)
Wanyangliu (2.0 nm)
Jinjia Laozhuang (2.5 nm)
Jianzhuang (3.2 nm)
Yezhuang (3.3 nm)
Fentai (3.3 nm)
Jiekou (1.9 nm)
Shangdaquanchong (2.6 nm)
Sankeshu (3.2 nm)
Moyun Shanzhai (2.6 nm)
Nanxiaozhuang (3.5 nm)
Zongwan (1.1 nm)
Zhongjianwan (1.4 nm)
Shangpeng (2.2 nm)
Zhaigou (2.7 nm)
Xiafan (2.9 nm)
Shangjiawan (3.0 nm)
Niejia Shantou (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 46 nm N 320 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 47 nm W 253 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 79 nm N 349
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 75 nm W 270
ZHHH WUH Large TIANHE Wuhan 109 nm S 151 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uni-Top Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm W 113th meridian east
21.9 nm N Biyang County
27.6 nm NW Tanghe County
27.3 nm SW Battle of Zaoyang–Yichang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:44 2016