Guojiacang, China Page

Other names: 郭家仓

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.8019 Longitude 115.3086 Altitude (feet) 216
Lat (DMS) 30° 48' 7N Long (DMS) 115° 18' 31E Altitude (meters) 65
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55241

Weather Charts


Guojiacang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guojiacang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guojiacang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Matouwan (1.4 nm)
Xiaojiawan (1.6 nm)
Bojuewan (2.3 nm)
Fangboci (2.9 nm)
Zhangjiachong (1.3 nm)
Tujiawan (2.1 nm)
Nianyukou (2.5 nm)
Gaojiawan (3.1 nm)
Zhangjiachong (3.3 nm)
Lujia'ao (1.0 nm)
Dawuwan (1.4 nm)
Zhujia Dawan (2.3 nm)
Yanjiachong (2.5 nm)
Tujiawan (2.5 nm)
Taoshu'ao (1.4 nm)
Zhujiawan (2.2 nm)
Shangwan (2.7 nm)
Chenjia'an (3.2 nm)
Dashuwan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40972 Closed Wuhan Air Base Wuhan 56 nm W 257
ZHHH WUH Large TIANHE Wuhan 56 nm W 269 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uni-Top Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm SE List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
13.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Hubei province
13.9 nm SE List of power stations in China
29.4 nm SW List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:28 2016