Gujiashan, China Page

Other names: 鼓架山

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 29.5948 Longitude 109.2627 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 29° 35' 41N Long (DMS) 109° 15' 46E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29359
Mid-range map of Gujiashan Large range map of Gujiashan

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongmaping (1.8 nm)
Shentuo (2.5 nm)
Baixingmu (2.6 nm)
Yantang (3.8 nm)
Huangmutuo (4.0 nm)
Tujiazhai (1.2 nm)
Huangbaiyuan (2.1 nm)
Maguantun (2.9 nm)
Sanfomiao (3.7 nm)
Laoyaguan (4.3 nm)
Dayangou (2.0 nm)
Shiqiao (2.0 nm)
Shiziqiao (3.0 nm)
Sanbuling (3.1 nm)
Jiangjiagou (3.3 nm)
Bangshang (3.5 nm)
Jiucai (3.6 nm)
Zhenggou (2.6 nm)
Zhengnan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 23 nm W 257 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 45 nm N 14 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 68 nm E 115 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 84 nm N 329 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 100 nm W 310
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm NW Tusi Sites
20.6 nm SE Ciyantang
21.6 nm SW 109th meridian east
22.6 nm N List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:30:05 2016