Gongbao, China Page

Other names: 弓包

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.3894 Longitude 110.7603 Altitude (feet) 2017
Lat (DMS) 31° 23' 22N Long (DMS) 110° 45' 37E Altitude (meters) 614
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8940

Weather Charts


Gongbao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongbao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongbao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhengjiaping (1.2 nm)
Yuzhushan (1.4 nm)
Yejiapo (2.3 nm)
Xianshuihe (3.1 nm)
Gou'ertan (1.4 nm)
Huangjiashan (1.6 nm)
Baishuya (2.2 nm)
Zhongyangya (2.9 nm)
Jingtangling (3.1 nm)
Pifanggou (3.6 nm)
Majiashan (1.3 nm)
Ziyangpo (2.9 nm)
Dingjiawan (2.9 nm)
Zhaojiawan (1.4 nm)
Gudongkou (1.5 nm)
Gufu (2.3 nm)
Yang'eryan (2.9 nm)
Fuziyan (3.3 nm)
Liujiawan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 25 nm W 303 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 55 nm S 140
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 62 nm S 143 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 72 nm N 5 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 91 nm W 226 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.4 nm S Changxing County
26.1 nm S List of longest arch bridge spans
26.1 nm NW List of highest commercial airports
30.2 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:26 2016