Gaodianzi, China Page

Other names: 高店子

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.7147 Longitude 112.0438 Altitude (feet) 288
Lat (DMS) 30° 42' 53N Long (DMS) 112° 2' 38E Altitude (meters) 87
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57443

Weather Charts


Gaodianzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaodianzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaodianzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maojiagang (0.6 nm)
Zhaojiaxiang (2.2 nm)
Songjiapo (2.9 nm)
Xiwan (2.8 nm)
Huangjiazhong (3.0 nm)
Yinjiawan (3.5 nm)
Zhangchang (3.4 nm)
Fengjiaxiang (3.5 nm)
Fengjiachang (4.1 nm)
Liujia Wuchang (1.0 nm)
Changjiawan (1.8 nm)
Chenjiachang (1.8 nm)
Caochang (3.1 nm)
Chenjiadazhuyuan (3.4 nm)
Daguanjiwan (3.5 nm)
Wangjiadawan (3.6 nm)
Louziwan (3.7 nm)
Guojiachang (3.4 nm)
Tongjiagang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 13 nm W 292
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 13 nm W 298
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 30 nm W 252 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 87 nm N 8 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm NE Overhead line crossing
7.6 nm NE HVDC Gezhouba–Shanghai
7.6 nm NE List of HVDC projects
9.3 nm SW HVDC Three Gorges – Changzhou
11.1 nm S HVDC Three Gorges – Guangdong
13.1 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:19 2016