Gangzishang, China Page

Other names: 岗子上

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.6981 Longitude 110.7980 Altitude (feet) 997
Lat (DMS) 32° 41' 53N Long (DMS) 110° 47' 53E Altitude (meters) 303
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 101119

Weather Charts


Gangzishang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gangzishang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gangzishang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maoping (2.1 nm)
Liujiawan (2.2 nm)
Dongfengluntaichang (2.3 nm)
Fengjiawan (3.2 nm)
Sanchagou (3.3 nm)
Longtanwan (1.3 nm)
Yangjiagou (1.9 nm)
Liujiagou (2.5 nm)
Dalinghe (2.8 nm)
Shimiaogou (2.9 nm)
Liujiahe (4.1 nm)
Zhoujiayuan (1.2 nm)
Hougou (3.1 nm)
Yangwangbian (3.0 nm)
Caijiagou (1.8 nm)
Shiyan (3.2 nm)
Zengjiayuan (3.6 nm)
Hejiayuan (3.6 nm)
Zhangjiawan (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 8 nm S 139 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 49 nm E 112
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 68 nm S 200 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 82 nm E 113 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm N List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
9.9 nm NW Du River
10.4 nm E Sacred Mountains of China
14.0 nm W List of major power stations in Hubei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:23 2016