Gaishanxi, China Page

Other names: 盖山溪

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 29.7370 Longitude 108.7403 Altitude (feet) 2824
Lat (DMS) 29° 44' 13N Long (DMS) 108° 44' 25E Altitude (meters) 860
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19495

Weather Charts


Gaishanxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaishanxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaishanxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shepanxi (1.9 nm)
Shuangbu (4.4 nm)
Xinglong (4.2 nm)
Chaoyang (2.5 nm)
Shuiba (2.5 nm)
Zhoujiaba (3.6 nm)
Dongxiangxi (4.1 nm)
Yinpaoshu (4.2 nm)
Fenghuang (4.6 nm)
Sangenqiao (5.1 nm)
Manjie (2.9 nm)
Ertaiping (3.9 nm)
Maluochi (4.2 nm)
Gongqiao (4.3 nm)
Zhangshangjie (1.8 nm)
Maoping (3.3 nm)
Qiaoliang (3.8 nm)
Daluba (4.4 nm)
Tianba (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 14 nm S 160 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 52 nm E 47 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 65 nm N 346 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 75 nm N 319
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 107 nm N 321 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm S Nanchuan District
13.1 nm S Qianjiang District
14.1 nm E Tusi Sites
28.6 nm SE 109th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:49 2016