Fenqianba, China Page

Other names: 坟前坝

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.1287 Longitude 109.3615 Altitude (feet) 2020
Lat (DMS) 30° 7' 43N Long (DMS) 109° 21' 41E Altitude (meters) 615
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15433

Weather Charts


Fenqianba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenqianba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenqianba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhumaping (2.0 nm)
Caoxiagou (2.6 nm)
Xianrenqiao (2.6 nm)
Dayulong (0.7 nm)
Xiaohongyan (2.0 nm)
Shengkouhe (2.4 nm)
Shengkouhe (2.4 nm)
Xiaojiaping (3.6 nm)
Ganziping (3.5 nm)
Caoziba (2.3 nm)
Yejitan (3.0 nm)
Langba (3.1 nm)
Longtangou (3.1 nm)
Houchi (3.2 nm)
Kuzhulong (0.9 nm)
Baiyan (1.6 nm)
Huanglianxi (2.2 nm)
Huoputang (2.5 nm)
Jielongqiao (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 13 nm N 29 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 46 nm S 216 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 62 nm W 310 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 83 nm S 137 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 87 nm W 292
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm NW List of longest arch bridge spans
11.7 nm S List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
23.3 nm NW Tenglong Cave
32.2 nm SW Tusi Sites


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:07 2016