Dousijie, China Page

Other names: 都司界

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 29.5073 Longitude 109.1947 Altitude (feet) 2591
Lat (DMS) 29° 30' 26N Long (DMS) 109° 11' 41E Altitude (meters) 789
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30534
Mid-range map of Dousijie Large range map of Dousijie

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengxiangping (1.5 nm)
Zhangjiajie (2.0 nm)
Shaba (2.7 nm)
Heiyanping (2.9 nm)
Sifangshi (1.2 nm)
Baiguoyuan (2.0 nm)
Meiziya (2.2 nm)
Shangpaping (3.0 nm)
Longqiao (1.1 nm)
Lengzhubu (1.8 nm)
Zhenping (2.3 nm)
Miyaxi (2.5 nm)
Majiagou (1.0 nm)
Shuitianba (1.3 nm)
Yanchaomen (2.0 nm)
Guangdongyan (2.4 nm)
Majiaba (2.7 nm)
Hetaowan (2.6 nm)
Labisi (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 18 nm W 271 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 51 nm N 17 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 69 nm E 110 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 87 nm N 333 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 101 nm W 314
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm NW Tusi Sites
15.3 nm SW 109th meridian east
24.0 nm SE Jiaba
21.9 nm E Ciyantang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:24:13 2016