Dijiawan, China Page

Other names: 翟家湾

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.0346 Longitude 112.5454 Altitude (feet) 344
Lat (DMS) 32° 2' 5N Long (DMS) 112° 32' 43E Altitude (meters) 104
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27579

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Peiwan (1.3 nm)
Lijia Laowan (2.1 nm)
Fuhu (0.8 nm)
Xiacheng (2.0 nm)
Qianyangfan (2.7 nm)
Xujiawo (2.7 nm)
Hanjiaqiao (3.2 nm)
Caiyang (3.2 nm)
Nanyuan (3.2 nm)
Juzhuang (1.6 nm)
Qianzhai (1.8 nm)
Fanwan (2.2 nm)
Quwan (2.3 nm)
Dalanwan (0.8 nm)
Guozhuang (1.6 nm)
Zhangwan (2.1 nm)
Gangshang (2.4 nm)
Loufang (2.5 nm)
Zhangjia Youfang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 14 nm W 298 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 48 nm W 296
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 56 nm N 3 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 81 nm S 207
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 104 nm S 211 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm NE Battle of Zaoyang–Yichang
11.8 nm NE Battle of Suixian–Zaoyang
20.4 nm W List of power stations in China
20.6 nm W List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:15 2016