Dijiafan, China Page

Other names: 翟家畈

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.2055 Longitude 111.6656 Altitude (feet) 1161
Lat (DMS) 31° 12' 20N Long (DMS) 111° 39' 56E Altitude (meters) 353
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5364

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenjiawan (1.3 nm)
Qingzhu (2.0 nm)
Zuojiaping (3.5 nm)
Zhoujiadeng (0.9 nm)
Tanjia (1.7 nm)
Liujiawan (2.8 nm)
Tieluwan (2.0 nm)
Yaojia (2.1 nm)
Lijiashan (2.6 nm)
Lijiagang (3.5 nm)
Jiuligang (3.5 nm)
Zhongjianwuchang (3.4 nm)
Fuhe (0.8 nm)
Zengjiachong (1.9 nm)
Xichong (2.4 nm)
Zhoujiaya (3.2 nm)
Zhoujiapeng (3.9 nm)
Wayaochong (3.8 nm)
Longjiachong (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 24 nm S 161
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 25 nm S 163
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 40 nm S 193 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 65 nm N 29 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 72 nm W 290 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.3 nm SW Hirnantian
18.3 nm SW List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
18.4 nm SW Wangjiawan
25.5 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:55 2016