Daochangpo, China Page

Other names: 稻场坡

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.7318 Longitude 113.9597 Altitude (feet) 1702
Lat (DMS) 31° 43' 54N Long (DMS) 113° 57' 35E Altitude (meters) 518
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33525

Weather Charts


Daochangpo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daochangpo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daochangpo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dazhangjiawan (2.2 nm)
Heihumiao (3.5 nm)
Shiziwan (3.7 nm)
Shuangmen Lou (4.4 nm)
Beiwan (1.2 nm)
Xiaowan (2.6 nm)
Beijieling (3.3 nm)
Zengjia Citang (3.8 nm)
Bachihe (4.5 nm)
Laomen (4.9 nm)
Taozigou (1.4 nm)
Xiaodingjiawan (1.6 nm)
Wangjiagang (3.6 nm)
Wushengguan (3.8 nm)
Xiaozidian (3.9 nm)
Wangjiawan (2.3 nm)
Shuitian (2.5 nm)
Lijiawan (3.6 nm)
Zhuxingou (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40973 Medium Xiaogan Air Base 46 nm S 183
ZHHH WUH Large TIANHE Wuhan 58 nm S 167 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uni-Top Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40972 Closed Wuhan Air Base Wuhan 69 nm S 167
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 88 nm W 286 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 101 nm N 318 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm NE 114th meridian east
22.1 nm N Nanwan Reservoir
23.7 nm N Shihe District
23.6 nm N Pingqiao District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:22 2016