Baotong'ao, China Page

Other names: Baotong’ao,枹桐坳

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.5943 Longitude 115.6557 Altitude (feet) 925
Lat (DMS) 30° 35' 39N Long (DMS) 115° 39' 21E Altitude (meters) 281
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43607

Weather Charts


Baotong'ao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baotong'ao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baotong'ao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heishizhai (1.2 nm)
Wasiqian (1.2 nm)
Zhuyuangang (2.6 nm)
Guanfan (2.8 nm)
Niutou (3.5 nm)
Xianglongwan (3.4 nm)
Tingziling (1.4 nm)
Xichong (2.5 nm)
Qiangwan (3.2 nm)
Pengfan (3.5 nm)
Sikouchong (1.2 nm)
Huawugou (1.4 nm)
Si'anzhai (1.8 nm)
Chongshanpu (2.8 nm)
Xuejiafan (2.1 nm)
Wangjiadao (2.3 nm)
Jiebeishi (3.2 nm)
Hengshanchong (3.7 nm)
Song'ao (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 59 nm S 158
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 67 nm S 173
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 72 nm E 90 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHHH WUH Large TIANHE Wuhan 75 nm W 279 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uni-Top Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 109 nm E 133 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm W List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
10.4 nm W List of major power stations in Hubei province
10.8 nm W List of power stations in China
27.8 nm NE 116th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:24 2016