Baomaojie, China Page

Other names: 苞茅街

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.7965 Longitude 115.7573 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 47' 47N Long (DMS) 115° 45' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25004

Weather Charts


Baomaojie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baomaojie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baomaojie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Simaoling (1.0 nm)
Dongtanghe (1.9 nm)
Gushan (2.6 nm)
Jinpen (2.7 nm)
Huangnifan (1.0 nm)
Hujiadun (1.2 nm)
Shijiahu (1.9 nm)
Chayuanmiao (3.2 nm)
Shuikouqiao (3.3 nm)
Zhaojiashan (1.7 nm)
Zhulinpu (1.9 nm)
Songjiabang (2.8 nm)
Huangjiawan (1.2 nm)
Cenjia'ao (1.9 nm)
Dongjiapu (2.1 nm)
Dongchonghe (2.7 nm)
Huangbaicun (3.1 nm)
Shelongjian (3.2 nm)
Yangshugou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 69 nm S 166
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 67 nm E 100 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 79 nm S 178
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 98 nm E 52 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 114 nm S 139 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm NE 116th meridian east
18.5 nm N Tiantangzhai
19.3 nm SW List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
19.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Hubei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:29 2016