Zuzongmiao, China Page

Other names: 祖宗庙

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.2241 Longitude 113.4189 Altitude (feet) 246
Lat (DMS) 28° 13' 27N Long (DMS) 113° 25' 8E Altitude (meters) 74
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32955

Weather Charts


Zuzongmiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zuzongmiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zuzongmiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shushanwu (0.9 nm)
Luzhu (1.7 nm)
Zhangjiachong (2.8 nm)
Yangjiatan (3.0 nm)
Dawushan (1.5 nm)
Xiatouyuan (2.3 nm)
Huangjiaoshan (2.8 nm)
Penggu (2.8 nm)
Sanli (3.1 nm)
Fengfuling (1.2 nm)
Nanzhushan (1.6 nm)
Shixiachen (2.0 nm)
Shuiliubei (2.7 nm)
Dayuantou (2.9 nm)
Yangtianwan (3.0 nm)
Zuishangwu (0.9 nm)
Dongyangshi (1.7 nm)
Pengshan (2.1 nm)
Xiajiashan (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 10 nm W 258 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 26 nm W 249
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 53 nm E 118 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 74 nm N 344
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 89 nm S 208 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SW Dongyang, Liuyang
1.5 nm N Wang Zhen's Former Residence
2.3 nm N Beisheng, Liuyang
3.1 nm E Jiaoxi, Liuyang
5.9 nm NE Chunkou, Liuyang
7.3 nm N Shashi, Liuyang
7.2 nm W Yong'an, Liuyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:50 2016