Zhuzidong, China Page

Other names: 蛛子洞

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.5601 Longitude 111.2786 Altitude (feet) 1105
Lat (DMS) 28° 33' 36N Long (DMS) 111° 16' 43E Altitude (meters) 336
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17267

Weather Charts


Zhuzidong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuzidong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuzidong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lengjiaxi (1.1 nm)
Luojiapu (2.9 nm)
Xiaguanshui (3.0 nm)
Fanjiaping (1.9 nm)
Jinwuli (2.3 nm)
Taoshu'ao (3.1 nm)
Lanjiawan (3.1 nm)
Liangxikou (3.7 nm)
Weizi'ao (1.9 nm)
Tujindong (2.3 nm)
Xuetangwan (2.4 nm)
Dayueping (2.6 nm)
Liujiawan (3.1 nm)
Liaojiagou (1.8 nm)
Hunanxi (2.8 nm)
Youcaiping (3.2 nm)
Shuizhuyuan (3.1 nm)
Zhimapo (3.5 nm)
Dahu (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 28 nm N 41 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 54 nm W 306 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 93 nm E 108
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm N List of major power stations in Hunan province
24.0 nm NE Taoyuan
22.6 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
22.7 nm NW List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:58 2016