Zhuyetang, China Page

Other names: 竹叶塘

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.2675 Longitude 113.1693 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 16' 3N Long (DMS) 113° 10' 9E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32391

Weather Charts


Zhuyetang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuyetang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuyetang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Moshui (2.1 nm)
Chuzhitang (2.4 nm)
Shantianchong (2.9 nm)
Shenxianchong (3.0 nm)
Xiangmei (3.2 nm)
Wanlaichong (1.6 nm)
Chayuanli (2.5 nm)
Daping (2.6 nm)
Junqiu (3.3 nm)
Longtou (1.4 nm)
Qingshui (1.8 nm)
Dongzaolong (2.4 nm)
Shuanghexu (2.5 nm)
Caojia (2.6 nm)
Yezhuping (0.9 nm)
Tanggongmiao (1.2 nm)
Tanchong (1.6 nm)
Butouqiao (2.2 nm)
Shihu (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 24 nm N 322
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 48 nm N 322 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 78 nm S 170
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 83 nm W 273 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 91 nm E 66 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.7 nm S List of major power stations in Hunan province
24.3 nm N Mashui Township
24.3 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
28.2 nm S Dongjiang Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:02 2016