Zhongyixi, China Page

Other names: 重义溪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.6432 Longitude 110.2955 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 38' 36N Long (DMS) 110° 17' 44E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15586

Weather Charts


Zhongyixi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongyixi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongyixi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bajiaoxi (1.3 nm)
Nanmushan (1.9 nm)
Xiaojiayuan (1.0 nm)
Fengxiangping (1.1 nm)
Chatian (2.6 nm)
Chiyanwan (2.6 nm)
Tangjialong (1.0 nm)
Huangtanglong (1.6 nm)
Nanjiafang (1.9 nm)
Zhushipo (2.2 nm)
Xietanping (1.1 nm)
Qingshi (1.3 nm)
Liujia (1.4 nm)
Niulanchang (1.5 nm)
Luojiachong (1.5 nm)
Qujiawan (1.8 nm)
Heyexi (2.3 nm)
Jiajichong (2.5 nm)
Duizi (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 33 nm W 249 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 54 nm W 285 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 87 nm N 5 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 100 nm S 218 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 105 nm S 137 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm S List of major power stations in Hunan province
15.0 nm W Huaihua University
15.9 nm E Xupu South Railway Station
18.0 nm SW Huaihua South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:08:22 2016