Zhongyangshu, China Page

Other names: 重阳树

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.7359 Longitude 112.7093 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 28° 44' 9N Long (DMS) 112° 42' 33E Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49455

Weather Charts


Zhongyangshu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongyangshu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongyangshu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beihu Bazu (1.2 nm)
Meijiawan (2.3 nm)
Yanggong (1.1 nm)
Muyanggang (1.9 nm)
Wangjiahe (2.1 nm)
Houjiatai (2.1 nm)
Yanglinzhaicun Yizu (2.7 nm)
Huangtuzhan (2.8 nm)
Shaheding (1.3 nm)
Hehu (2.3 nm)
Jiangjia Ducun Liuzu (2.6 nm)
Huangdagang (2.9 nm)
Yunji (0.6 nm)
Zhangjiadun (1.5 nm)
Hejiaxiang (1.5 nm)
Nanxiang (1.9 nm)
Shipailou (2.9 nm)
Tangjia Wuchang (3.2 nm)
Linzikou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 42 nm S 161
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 42 nm S 140 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 44 nm N 22
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 57 nm W 281 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm NW Zi River
9.1 nm E Broad Sustainable Building
13.8 nm S Qiaokou, Changsha
14.8 nm S Dongcheng, Hunan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:24 2016