Zhashitan, China Page

Other names: 渣石滩

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.4938 Longitude 113.5955 Altitude (feet) 410
Lat (DMS) 28° 29' 38N Long (DMS) 113° 35' 44E Altitude (meters) 124
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30896

Weather Charts


Zhashitan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhashitan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhashitan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chengtou (0.9 nm)
Zhentou (1.2 nm)
Zhongwuchang (2.3 nm)
Shuijingdong (3.1 nm)
Huangnijie (1.3 nm)
Pengjiadong (2.5 nm)
Gangkoupu (2.7 nm)
Gaoping (3.4 nm)
Shi'ao (3.4 nm)
Longwan (1.4 nm)
Guanshan (1.6 nm)
Yuexingping (2.8 nm)
Dongxiacun (2.9 nm)
Zhangmuchong (1.1 nm)
Mianhuapo (1.6 nm)
Yuanzudong (2.2 nm)
Daluoping (2.6 nm)
Jiyang (3.1 nm)
Qiaotou (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 26 nm W 227 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 42 nm W 233
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 55 nm S 137 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 62 nm N 332
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 108 nm S 208 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SW Shegang, Liuyang
4.5 nm SW Laodao River
5.4 nm SW Longfu, Liuyang
13.1 nm SW Chunkou, Liuyang
12.7 nm SW Shashi, Liuyang
13.7 nm S Xijiang, Liuyang
13.0 nm SE Sankou, Liuyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:41 2016