Zhashatou, China Page

Other names: 渣沙头

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.5384 Longitude 112.2289 Altitude (feet) 242
Lat (DMS) 26° 32' 18N Long (DMS) 112° 13' 44E Altitude (meters) 73
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44413

Weather Charts


Zhashatou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhashatou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhashatou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinpenxing (1.0 nm)
Wangjiaping (2.2 nm)
Zhangjiaping (2.4 nm)
Zhaojiawan (0.8 nm)
Qiwan (1.6 nm)
Zhoutang (2.2 nm)
Bazhitang (2.4 nm)
Tangjialing (3.1 nm)
Yintang (3.3 nm)
Fenbiling (1.2 nm)
Zhangmutang (1.8 nm)
Gantangchong (1.9 nm)
Hongtouyan (2.8 nm)
Tangjiayuan (1.8 nm)
Shimenqian (1.9 nm)
Shimenqian (2.4 nm)
Ganzitang (2.5 nm)
Ganzitang (2.8 nm)
Dishuiyan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 30 nm N 44 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 35 nm W 250 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 35 nm E 85
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 99 nm N 22
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 112 nm N 27 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.9 nm NE Liushi, Hunan
28.4 nm NE Hunan Institute of Technology
29.5 nm NE University of South China
30.0 nm NE Zheng River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:49 2016