Zhaoxi, China Page

Other names: 招溪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.4053 Longitude 110.2834 Altitude (feet) 1236
Lat (DMS) 27° 24' 19N Long (DMS) 110° 17' 0E Altitude (meters) 376
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25032

Weather Charts


Zhaoxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaoxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaoxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Datangjie (1.4 nm)
Yanguijiang (1.5 nm)
Shuangtang (1.6 nm)
Laowushan (1.1 nm)
Huangjiadong (1.7 nm)
Laosaxi (1.8 nm)
Tuanjie (2.2 nm)
Aikou (2.4 nm)
Banpo (2.5 nm)
Baishichong (2.6 nm)
Furongxi (1.3 nm)
Banxijie (1.3 nm)
Huaxing (1.8 nm)
Jingchong (2.4 nm)
Youzhayan (2.4 nm)
Goupixi (0.5 nm)
Qingjia'ao (1.2 nm)
Qingxijiang (1.5 nm)
Shawan (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 31 nm W 274 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 59 nm W 299 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 88 nm S 223 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 95 nm E 131 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 115 nm N 38 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm SW Changqi, Hongjiang
10.8 nm N List of major power stations in Hunan province
14.7 nm SW Wangtang, Hunan
17.2 nm NW Huaihua University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:05:02 2016