Zhaoli, China Page

Other names: 招礼

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 24.7721 Longitude 111.5507 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 46' 20N Long (DMS) 111° 33' 3E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18098

Weather Charts


Zhaoli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaoli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaoli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lutang (0.6 nm)
Caitang (1.2 nm)
Xinmuze (1.6 nm)
Shangyou (2.1 nm)
Niulu (2.3 nm)
Laifu (2.3 nm)
Liwan (0.6 nm)
Danjiu (0.9 nm)
Miaobei (1.2 nm)
Hanchong (1.4 nm)
Baitang (2.1 nm)
Danjiuyuan (1.5 nm)
Liucheyuan (2.3 nm)
Lingjiao (0.6 nm)
Xiuyutang (1.3 nm)
Muyuandong (1.7 nm)
Linjia (1.8 nm)
Luojia (1.9 nm)
Honghuayuan (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 80 nm S 191 China Express Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 94 nm N 1 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 86 nm W 288 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 120 nm S 224
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm W List of coal power stations
11.0 nm W List of power stations in China
11.0 nm W List of major power stations in Guangxi
19.8 nm SW Zhongshan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:25:35 2016