Zhanping, China Page

Other names: 站坪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.3766 Longitude 109.9149 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 22' 36N Long (DMS) 109° 54' 54E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18102

Weather Charts


Zhanping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuiniutian (1.2 nm)
Chuanxi (1.5 nm)
Fujiashan (2.2 nm)
Shulinxi (2.9 nm)
Maotian (1.1 nm)
Xiamuxi (1.8 nm)
Shunfu (2.3 nm)
Longmenge (2.7 nm)
Yanglinxi (2.8 nm)
Jingping (3.1 nm)
Zhuzhan (1.1 nm)
Daxichong (1.1 nm)
Qijia (1.2 nm)
Ganziyuan (2.5 nm)
Hejiawan (2.7 nm)
Baipaotang (1.0 nm)
Danshuichong (2.2 nm)
Lijiawan (2.8 nm)
Zhangjialong (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 12 nm W 288 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 44 nm W 313 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 75 nm S 213 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm NE Huaihua South Railway Station
13.3 nm NE Huaihua University
13.3 nm E Changqi, Hongjiang
14.8 nm S List of major power stations in Hunan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:30 2016