Zhangjia Yuanzi, China Page

Other names: 张家院子

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.0879 Longitude 110.7733 Altitude (feet) 866
Lat (DMS) 28° 5' 16N Long (DMS) 110° 46' 24E Altitude (meters) 263
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47624

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhangjia Yuanzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjia Yuanzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjia Yuanzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiaochong (2.4 nm)
Liziping (2.7 nm)
Huangmao (2.9 nm)
Fengxianglin (1.0 nm)
Tangjialin (2.0 nm)
Shuiyanwu (2.0 nm)
Tuzhupo (2.4 nm)
Chizhuxi (2.5 nm)
Xiaojiawan (2.3 nm)
Xiucaichong (2.6 nm)
Fenshuijie (3.1 nm)
Sipoxi (3.2 nm)
Sixi (1.0 nm)
Dingjiazhuang (1.6 nm)
Dayuanzi (2.4 nm)
Liuxi (2.6 nm)
Zhushidian (2.8 nm)
Tunli (3.0 nm)
Xingguang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 63 nm N 344 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 67 nm N 42 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 68 nm W 236 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 78 nm W 261 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm E Shanxi Township
23.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Hunan province
30.3 nm S Xupu South Railway Station
29.1 nm NW Yuan River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:18:43 2016