Zhaijia, China Page

Other names: 翟家

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.1489 Longitude 112.1083 Altitude (feet) 1902
Lat (DMS) 25° 8' 56N Long (DMS) 112° 6' 30E Altitude (meters) 579
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19978
Mid-range map of Zhaijia Large range map of Zhaijia

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liaoyunba (0.8 nm)
Daishan (2.5 nm)
Dachong (2.6 nm)
Weiganjiao (3.2 nm)
Panjia (1.7 nm)
Laowuchang (2.4 nm)
Shamuyuan (2.6 nm)
Huangjia (2.9 nm)
Juntun (3.4 nm)
Tanglou (3.5 nm)
Xiaomukou (1.2 nm)
Yongxingpu (1.4 nm)
Changtian (3.1 nm)
Langnichong (1.1 nm)
Yangjiarun (1.8 nm)
Qiaoshi (2.3 nm)
Xiaochongyuan (2.7 nm)
Modaoyuan (2.9 nm)
Lanjiang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 76 nm N 339 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 72 nm E 97
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 96 nm N 25
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.6 nm S 112th meridian east
26.0 nm SE Lianzhou, Lianzhou
26.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangdong
43.6 nm NW Yuchanyan Cave


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:24:35 2016