Zhachong, China Page

Other names: 渣冲

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.6982 Longitude 112.5181 Altitude (feet) 295
Lat (DMS) 26° 41' 54N Long (DMS) 112° 31' 5E Altitude (meters) 89
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40688

Weather Charts


Zhachong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhachong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhachong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guanghualing (1.2 nm)
Nanmuchong (1.7 nm)
Congyangshu (1.7 nm)
Lishantang (2.3 nm)
Pangu (2.4 nm)
Panguling (2.5 nm)
Chashan (1.6 nm)
Jiangjiachong (2.2 nm)
Shegongtang (2.4 nm)
Tieguanpu (2.8 nm)
Aishi (0.8 nm)
Baizhu (1.8 nm)
Dayuan (1.9 nm)
Changling (2.6 nm)
Laotangbei (0.4 nm)
Liutian (1.7 nm)
Shihuatang (2.1 nm)
Maduqiao (2.4 nm)
Youtianchong (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 13 nm N 25 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 21 nm E 108
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 53 nm W 246 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 85 nm N 15
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 96 nm N 22 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm W Liushi, Hunan
12.4 nm N Hunan Institute of Technology
13.1 nm N University of South China
14.2 nm N Zheng River
13.9 nm NE Hengyang Normal University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:24 2016