Zhachong, China Page

Other names: 渣冲

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.9219 Longitude 112.2455 Altitude (feet) 364
Lat (DMS) 26° 55' 19N Long (DMS) 112° 14' 44E Altitude (meters) 110
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31954

Weather Charts


Zhachong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhachong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhachong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Quantang (1.2 nm)
Tongzichong (1.7 nm)
Pantang (2.4 nm)
Biya (2.5 nm)
Tanci (2.6 nm)
Youzhatang (2.7 nm)
Shazitang (1.3 nm)
Xiepantang (1.7 nm)
Lingguanmiao (2.6 nm)
Xinwu (2.7 nm)
Tanshanzui (2.9 nm)
Yangdawu (1.9 nm)
Longcitang (2.0 nm)
Taishang (2.8 nm)
Yishijie (0.7 nm)
Dongtang (1.6 nm)
Aotou (1.8 nm)
Dashuijiang (2.9 nm)
Shuangjiangkou (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 20 nm E 92 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 40 nm E 120
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 48 nm S 224 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 78 nm N 28
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 92 nm N 34 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.9 nm SE Liushi, Hunan
17.5 nm E Hunan Institute of Technology
17.8 nm E Zheng River
20.1 nm NW Wangtang, Hunan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:14 2016