Zedazha, China Page

Other names: 择打扎

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.6812 Longitude 109.3546 Altitude (feet) 2545
Lat (DMS) 28° 40' 52N Long (DMS) 109° 21' 17E Altitude (meters) 775
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17145

Weather Charts


Zedazha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zedazha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zedazha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qinglongshan (1.0 nm)
Dashuijing (1.3 nm)
Maojiaping (2.6 nm)
Qinjiajie (3.5 nm)
Fenshan (1.5 nm)
Zhongxi (2.3 nm)
Baiyandong (2.5 nm)
Daxihe (2.7 nm)
Pengjiazhai (3.2 nm)
Kezhai (3.4 nm)
Lanqiaogou (1.3 nm)
Caijiapo (2.4 nm)
Bake (2.6 nm)
Baiyunshan Chumuchang (3.1 nm)
Paishanpo (3.0 nm)
Yemaoxi (1.6 nm)
Laoguitian (1.9 nm)
Yuche (2.4 nm)
Bojizhai (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 47 nm S 182 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 56 nm N 331 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 62 nm E 65 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 76 nm S 166 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Hunan province
19.7 nm SE Paibi
19.7 nm SE List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
19.7 nm SE Paibian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:22 2016