Yuanjian, China Page

Other names: 芫枧

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.6224 Longitude 113.6468 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 37' 21N Long (DMS) 113° 38' 48E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16982

Weather Charts


Yuanjian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanjian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanjian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangxia (0.9 nm)
Danjiali (1.0 nm)
Pengjiali (1.3 nm)
Shangshijing (1.7 nm)
Shijingcun (1.8 nm)
Shijing (1.9 nm)
Lingxia (2.0 nm)
Jianshang (2.0 nm)
Zhangmuping (1.7 nm) Lingxia (0.3 nm)
Shangyuanjian (0.5 nm)
Xinyuan (0.7 nm)
Changxiazhou (1.0 nm)
Hejichong (1.3 nm)
Tangtou (1.3 nm)
Liangtangxia (1.4 nm)
Tanglishang (1.6 nm)
Miaoshi (1.7 nm)
Gengzhou (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 40 nm W 267
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 57 nm W 287 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 60 nm E 76 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 79 nm N 26 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 76 nm E 126 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm NW Qingyunpu Railway Station
19.7 nm E 114th meridian east
34.3 nm NW Guangzhou Opera House Station
34.5 nm NW Huacheng Dadao Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:52 2016