Yinzichong, China Page

Other names: 银子冲

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.1568 Longitude 113.1149 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 9' 24N Long (DMS) 113° 6' 54E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34421

Weather Charts


Yinzichong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinzichong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinzichong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xianghuashu (1.3 nm)
Yanglinchong (1.6 nm)
Lanwuping (2.6 nm)
Laowu (1.0 nm)
Yanjiachong (2.0 nm)
Caojia Wuchang (2.3 nm)
Xinpu (2.7 nm)
Xujiachong (2.7 nm)
Laowuchang (3.4 nm)
Yanglinqiao (1.1 nm)
Mengjiaping (2.2 nm)
Cheluqiao (2.6 nm)
Matouhu (3.0 nm)
Danjiachong (3.2 nm)
Tangxia (0.8 nm)
Zhengjia Wuchang (2.1 nm)
Dongchong (3.0 nm)
Shuihu (3.6 nm)
Taiyangcun (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 30 nm W 240 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 36 nm S 199
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 55 nm N 351
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 62 nm N 5 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 74 nm E 58 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm N Longfeng, Zhuzhou
8.9 nm N Longtan, Zhuzhou
11.3 nm E Huangpu Dadao Station
11.4 nm E Guangzhou Women and Children's Medical Center Station
11.4 nm E Huacheng Dadao Station
11.5 nm E Guangzhou Opera House Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:08:41 2016