Yinxingping, China Page

Other names: 银杏坪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.1382 Longitude 111.0269 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 8' 18N Long (DMS) 111° 1' 37E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22201

Weather Charts


Yinxingping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinxingping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinxingping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinqiao (1.1 nm)
Liujiashan (2.0 nm)
Chenjiawu (2.1 nm)
Shenjiawan (3.3 nm)
Dawuchang (3.6 nm)
Tangjiaxi (3.5 nm)
Da'aoli (1.2 nm)
Wujiawu (1.4 nm)
Kuaijiadian (2.0 nm)
Huajiaoping (2.5 nm)
Dajialing (2.7 nm)
Nanping (3.3 nm)
Xinpuli (3.4 nm)
Shuanggongqiao (2.2 nm)
Duping (2.2 nm)
Badouqiu (2.4 nm)
Shengjiaping (2.8 nm)
Yanyuya (3.4 nm)
Zhou'erwan (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 30 nm W 266 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 34 nm E 112 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 88 nm N 15 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 94 nm N 13
ZHSS SHS Small Shashi Airport Shashi 96 nm N 42
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm W Tianzi Mountain
22.4 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
22.4 nm S List of major power stations in Hunan province
22.4 nm S List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:12 2016