Yinxing, China Page

Other names: 银杏

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.6298 Longitude 110.7056 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 37' 47N Long (DMS) 110° 42' 20E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11680

Weather Charts


Yinxing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinxing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinxing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hujia (1.4 nm)
Wanshanqiao (2.2 nm)
Dayouxi (2.8 nm)
Jianjiawan (3.1 nm)
Dengjia (3.1 nm)
Sunjia (1.8 nm)
Yanjia (2.8 nm)
Chaxiping (1.4 nm)
Tuozikou (1.9 nm)
Dazhuangping (2.9 nm)
Lianghekou (3.1 nm)
Changtan (3.1 nm)
Bainitian (1.0 nm)
Shujia (1.6 nm)
Daping (2.3 nm)
Baijinping (2.9 nm)
Gaotouwu (3.1 nm)
Xiaoping (3.1 nm)
Changdehu (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 31 nm N 334 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 52 nm E 70 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 89 nm S 217 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 86 nm W 239 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm NE List of power stations in China
14.5 nm NE List of major power stations in Hunan province
14.6 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
21.0 nm SW Yuan River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:03 2016