Yeniuguilan, China Page

Other names: 夜牛归栏

Latitude 25.9519 Longitude 112.0583 Altitude (feet) 1141
Lat (DMS) 25° 57' 7N Long (DMS) 112° 3' 30E Altitude (meters) 347
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34372
Mid-range map of Yeniuguilan Large range map of Yeniuguilan

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dianhuangping (1.3 nm)
Jiangjialing (1.9 nm)
Chonggaolei (2.8 nm)
Yuantou (3.1 nm)
Luoyangshan (3.0 nm)
Shijiadong (2.0 nm)
Muliangting (3.1 nm)
Dengjiaping (1.6 nm)
Liuhexu (1.9 nm)
Xiangdong (1.9 nm)
Shangguafan (2.7 nm)
Liujiashan (3.0 nm)
Lengshuijingxiang (3.0 nm)
Dongshanling (0.7 nm)
Sanyuanling (2.0 nm)
Xiaoshantian (2.3 nm)
Xujia (2.4 nm)
Shangzhuang (2.8 nm)
Lianhexu (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 33 nm W 314 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 58 nm E 49
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 64 nm N 28 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 94 nm E 128
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.1 nm NW Xiao River
28.6 nm NW Yongzhou
29.3 nm NW Hunan University of Science and Engineering
37.4 nm SW Yuchanyan Cave

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:13:14 2016