Yanli, China Page

Other names: 言栗

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.3170 Longitude 111.2724 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 19' 1N Long (DMS) 111° 16' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48732

Weather Charts


Yanli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shi'ao (1.2 nm)
Wantang (1.9 nm)
Chengshantou (2.0 nm)
Shanbeihou (3.0 nm)
Lanjiangqiao (3.0 nm)
Dutouqiao (1.2 nm)
Kengchong (1.9 nm)
Manzhuping (2.2 nm)
Shazhoutou (3.0 nm)
Shihulu (1.3 nm)
Fachong (2.3 nm)
Damiaobian (2.7 nm)
Liufangtou (2.7 nm)
Shazitian (3.1 nm)
Yan'erbian (0.4 nm)
Laowuchong (1.9 nm)
Laoyuanzi (2.5 nm)
Huangtuling (2.8 nm)
Fengshutou (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 61 nm S 162 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 76 nm E 108 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 98 nm N 11 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 97 nm E 116
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 100 nm E 62
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Hunan province
11.1 nm SE Shaoyang University
11.1 nm E Shaoyang
19.8 nm NE Shaoyang North Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:08:54 2016