Yanjia'ao, China Page

Other names: 言家坳,Yanjia’ao

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.7420 Longitude 110.5173 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 44' 31N Long (DMS) 110° 31' 2E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31815

Weather Charts


Yanjia'ao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanjia'ao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanjia'ao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shankou
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xintangchong (1.1 nm) Shishantou (0.9 nm)
Niu'eshi (1.0 nm)
Yuping Gongqu (2.3 nm)
Dongguachong (2.4 nm)
Liren (2.5 nm)
Qingxi (1.3 nm)
Lijia (1.6 nm)
Huangjing (1.7 nm)
Moshi (2.5 nm)
Taling (2.7 nm)
Pengjia (1.2 nm)
Jiangtang (2.0 nm)
Sanguitang Liujia (2.3 nm)
Bantang (2.4 nm)
Daping (2.5 nm)
Wujia Citang (2.6 nm)
Xiayitong (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 60 nm W 314 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 63 nm E 112 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 77 nm W 251 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 95 nm S 195 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 94 nm N 317 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.9 nm SE China Danxia
28.3 nm NW Wangtang, Hunan
36.4 nm SE 111th meridian east
39.3 nm S Ziyuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:22 2016