Yangjiaping, China Page

Other names: 杨家坪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.2970 Longitude 109.7851 Altitude (feet) 1000
Lat (DMS) 28° 17' 49N Long (DMS) 109° 47' 6E Altitude (meters) 304
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30024

Weather Charts


Yangjiaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Moshixi (0.9 nm)
Pingshanpo (2.4 nm)
Qifangqiao (2.8 nm)
Qianzhou (3.0 nm)
Yangjiaping (3.6 nm)
Tianjiazhai (0.8 nm)
Linmushan (3.3 nm)
Mipo (3.6 nm)
Hongyanpai (3.6 nm)
Zhenwuying (4.3 nm)
Daxiechang (3.0 nm)
Wulongzhai (3.1 nm)
Gantian (3.3 nm)
Hangxita (1.7 nm)
Zhongyan (2.6 nm)
Dazhuang (3.0 nm)
Yanpaizhai (3.3 nm)
Tujiangpo (3.6 nm)
Guanyinchong (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 35 nm W 225 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 51 nm S 185 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 59 nm N 35 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 88 nm N 325 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm NW Xiangxi Tujia and Miao Autonomous Prefecture
3.0 nm NW Xiche
3.4 nm W Jishou University
10.1 nm W List of longest suspension bridge spans
10.1 nm W List of largest bridges in China
14.8 nm W List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
14.8 nm W Paibian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:44 2016