Xujiachong, China Page

Other names: 徐家冲

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.8353 Longitude 112.2436 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 28° 50' 7N Long (DMS) 112° 14' 37E Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47989

Weather Charts


Xujiachong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xujiachong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xujiachong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qingshanhu (2.6 nm)
Gejinkou (3.6 nm)
Xidiguai (0.7 nm)
Zhangshu (2.7 nm)
Aijia (3.4 nm)
Laowu (3.6 nm)
Tangjiazui (2.2 nm)
Kongjiahu (2.6 nm)
Wanfusi (2.8 nm)
Youpo (3.2 nm)
Lishan (3.5 nm)
Shuizhuwan (0.8 nm)
Saidi (1.9 nm)
Chenjiahe (2.1 nm)
Zengjiaba (2.4 nm)
Wujiawan (3.1 nm)
Zhangjiashan (3.4 nm)
Wutong (3.2 nm)
Baiyang'ao (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 32 nm W 279 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 54 nm E 49
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 59 nm S 140
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 64 nm E 126 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.9 nm N List of longest arch bridge spans
14.4 nm S List of major power stations in Hunan province
15.8 nm S Yiyang
17.8 nm S Yiyang Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:30 2016