Xuanchangdi, China Page

Other names: 旋场迪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.3218 Longitude 110.9413 Altitude (feet) 1758
Lat (DMS) 29° 19' 18N Long (DMS) 110° 56' 29E Altitude (meters) 535
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21986

Weather Charts


Xuanchangdi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuanchangdi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuanchangdi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chejiayu (1.1 nm)
Laowanli (1.8 nm)
Shadaowan (3.0 nm)
Zhongzhushan (1.5 nm)
Luojiarong (1.5 nm)
Jiangjiabao (2.5 nm)
Shaping (2.7 nm)
Zhangjiashan (1.6 nm)
Longxi (2.8 nm)
Longwangya (2.8 nm)
Wulichong (2.8 nm)
Yunpanta (2.8 nm)
Hujiaping (3.3 nm)
Xinping (1.7 nm)
Fangtianping (1.7 nm)
Zhengjiayuan (2.0 nm)
Zhaojiaya (2.5 nm)
Wulongbei (3.6 nm)
Xiniu (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 29 nm W 243 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 43 nm E 123 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 79 nm N 20 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 85 nm N 17
ZHSS SHS Small Shashi Airport Shashi 92 nm E 48
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm SW Tianzi Mountain
14.3 nm W Wulingyuan
16.8 nm NW List of major power stations in Hunan province
23.1 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:25 2016