Xiongxiya, China Page

Other names: 雄溪垭

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.3930 Longitude 110.6689 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 23' 35N Long (DMS) 110° 40' 8E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12611

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanglingjie (2.3 nm)
Renxuexi (2.7 nm)
Xiaowanxi (3.3 nm)
Wuxi (3.3 nm)
Xuewudu (3.3 nm)
Wenchangge (3.4 nm)
Baizhuping (1.4 nm)
Pingxi (2.4 nm)
Moshiyan (3.0 nm)
Heidongxi (3.3 nm)
Xiaojia (3.6 nm)
Shangzhongchaxi (3.8 nm)
Caijiawan (2.3 nm)
Dawan (2.6 nm)
Yangjia (2.9 nm)
Dongshanpo (3.2 nm)
Fangziya (1.0 nm)
Shangdaoping (2.6 nm)
Xiacangxi (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 44 nm N 344 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 60 nm E 58 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 76 nm S 222 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 78 nm W 247 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.4 nm W Yuan River
25.5 nm SE Shanxi Township
26.6 nm NE List of power stations in China
26.6 nm NE List of major power stations in Hunan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:08 2016