Xiliangping, China Page

Other names: 惜粮坪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 30.0589 Longitude 110.6201 Altitude (feet) 3759
Lat (DMS) 30° 3' 32N Long (DMS) 110° 37' 12E Altitude (meters) 1145
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18632

Weather Charts


Xiliangping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiliangping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiliangping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjia Shapo (2.7 nm)
Yaozhan (3.1 nm)
Shangwan (3.1 nm)
Laowuchang (1.4 nm)
Wangjiatian (2.0 nm)
Xiahe (2.0 nm)
Shashu Wuchang (2.9 nm)
Zhaojiashapo (3.6 nm)
Xiongjiawan (1.6 nm)
Youjiangwo (2.5 nm)
Hekoushang (3.1 nm)
Xiapingxi (3.1 nm)
Lujia Laowu (3.3 nm)
Zhaganhe (0.9 nm)
Maofupo (1.9 nm)
Dawofeng (2.8 nm)
Tangjiaping (3.2 nm)
Xiaoping (3.6 nm)
Longdong (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 58 nm S 189 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 53 nm E 55 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 56 nm E 48
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 60 nm W 285 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 75 nm E 53
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.9 nm E 111th meridian east
23.0 nm SW Loushui River
26.6 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
26.6 nm NW List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:13 2016