Xiazijia, China Page

Other names: 虾子夹

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.2266 Longitude 112.0578 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 29° 13' 36N Long (DMS) 112° 3' 28E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51811

Weather Charts


Xiazijia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiazijia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiazijia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sifenchang Yidui (1.7 nm)
Xiongjiazhou (1.9 nm)
Maquehu (2.7 nm)
Baizhi (3.6 nm)
Dongjiapu (1.9 nm)
Yiyangzhou (2.2 nm)
Anfeng (3.5 nm)
Yongnancun (3.9 nm)
Yangjiazhou (1.8 nm)
Taojiawan (2.3 nm)
Gaojiazhang (2.4 nm)
Shengliqiao (2.8 nm)
Shahekou (3.1 nm)
Sifenchang Sidui (1.8 nm)
Sifenchang Wudui (2.5 nm)
Jiaoyu (3.4 nm)
Sifenchang Liudui (3.5 nm)
Xiaomaogang (4.1 nm)
Donghetou (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 28 nm W 230 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 52 nm E 76
ZHSS SHS Small Shashi Airport Shashi 66 nm N 9
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 85 nm N 339 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 87 nm S 135 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm SE Changjiao massacre
16.2 nm SE List of longest arch bridge spans
18.4 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 24th century
22.8 nm SW Battle of Changde


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:00 2016