Xiashidong, China Page

Other names: 狭石洞

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.8944 Longitude 113.5914 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 53' 40N Long (DMS) 113° 35' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21605

Weather Charts


Xiashidong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiashidong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiashidong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shashudong (2.5 nm)
Fengmiaowu (2.8 nm)
Xuanzhudong (3.1 nm)
Huangtang (3.2 nm)
Xiejiaping (3.2 nm)
Wangping (1.4 nm)
Lingjiadong (2.2 nm)
Shijiazui (2.3 nm)
Puli (2.9 nm)
Liuwuli (3.5 nm)
Dengliping (1.0 nm)
Tuanniwan (1.6 nm)
Shujia Dawu (2.4 nm)
Xiadazhou (2.7 nm)
Chongling (1.6 nm)
Chetiankan (1.7 nm)
Xuejiaping (2.5 nm)
Jiangbei (3.4 nm)
Zhaoxian Dawuli (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 42 nm N 317
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 46 nm S 204 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 59 nm S 214
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 75 nm S 149 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.5 nm E 114th meridian east
25.4 nm S Shegang, Liuyang
27.8 nm S Laodao River
28.0 nm S Longfu, Liuyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:44 2016