Xiaopingwan, China Page

Other names: 肖坪湾

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.6006 Longitude 112.2053 Altitude (feet) 259
Lat (DMS) 26° 36' 2N Long (DMS) 112° 12' 19E Altitude (meters) 78
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52310

Weather Charts


Xiaopingwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaopingwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaopingwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiagongtang (1.9 nm)
Luojiazao (2.1 nm)
Zhongxin (2.4 nm)
Lei'atang (2.4 nm)
Dawuchang (0.7 nm)
Yangliutang (1.8 nm)
Longpingting (2.3 nm)
Yangmei Lijia (2.9 nm)
Sanchong (1.2 nm)
Banshengmi (2.1 nm)
Xujiachong (2.5 nm)
Bazhitang (2.5 nm)
Tangjialing (2.8 nm)
Yintang (0.7 nm)
Zhoutang (1.8 nm)
Chongtang (1.8 nm)
Wangjiaping (2.5 nm)
Qiwan (2.5 nm)
Zhaojiawan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 29 nm E 51 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 35 nm W 244 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 36 nm E 91
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 96 nm N 24
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 109 nm N 29 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm NE Liushi, Hunan
26.6 nm NE Hunan Institute of Technology
27.7 nm NE University of South China
28.1 nm NE Zheng River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:58:38 2016